Is Pork Gelatin Halal? Understanding Islamic Dietary Rules on Gelatin
Learn why pork gelatin is not Halal and explore Halal alternatives like beef gelatin, fish gelatin, and agar-agar.
Learn why pork gelatin is not Halal and explore Halal alternatives like beef gelatin, fish gelatin, and agar-agar.